Saint Laurent Women's Oversized Rectangle Sunglasses
90% des répondants recommanderaient ceci à un ami
€ 472
Détails du prix
Hors frais de livraison et de douane ( Les frais de livraison et de douane seront calculés lors du paiement )
*Tous les articles seront importés depuis États-Unis
QTY:
Ubuy s'engage à protéger votre sécurité et votre confidentialité. Notre système avancé de sécurité des paiements garantit la confidentialité en chiffrant vos informations lors de la transmission grâce aux protocoles AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) et SSL (Secure Socket Layer). Vos coordonnées de paiement sont 100 % sécurisées car nous ne partageons pas vos informations de paiement avec des vendeurs tiers.
Livraison
rapide
Retour
gratuit*
Emballage sécurisé
Produits 100 % originaux
Conformité PCI DSS
Certifié ISO 27001
Ce qui se démarque
Détails du produit
| Package Dimensions | 6.84 x 3.37 x 2.11 inches (17.4 x 8.6 x 5.4 cm); 6 ounces (170.1 grams) |
| Item model number | SL M24/K-001 |
| Department | womens |
| Date First Available | December 6, 2021 |
| Manufacturer | Kering Eyewear-Women's |
| Color | Black |
| Item Shape | Rectangular |
| Lens Color | Grey |
| Style Name | Classic |
| Lens Type | Polarized |
| Lens Coating Description | Anti-Reflective Coating |
| Ultraviolet Light Protection | Yes |
| Polarization Type | Non-Polarized |
| Brand | Yves Saint Laurent |
| Age Range Description | Adult |
| UPC | 889652115023 |
| Unit Count | 1 Count |
| Global Trade Identification Number | 00889652115023 |
| Manufacturer | Kering Eyewear-Women's |
| Style Number | SL M24/K |
| Manufacturer Part Number | SL M24/K 001 001 |
| Import Designation | Imported |
| Frame Material Type | Plastic |
| Lens Material Type | Plastic |
| Lens Width | 5.5 centimeters |
| size | One Size |
| Origin | Imported |
À qui est-ce destiné ?
-
Fashion Enthusiasts
Ideal for those who follow fashion trends and want to add a stylish accessory to their outfit.
-
Sun Protection Seekers
Perfect for individuals needing UV protection while enjoying outdoor activities like beach outings or summer events.
-
Luxury Shoppers
A great choice for consumers who prefer premium brands and appreciate high-end designer products.
-
Budget-Conscious Buyers
Not suitable for those looking for affordable eyewear options, as these are luxury-priced sunglasses.
DESCRIPTION DU PRODUIT
Saint Laurent Women's Oversized Rectangle Sunglasses
Questions et réponses des clients
-
question:
What makes Saint Laurent Women's Oversized Rectangle Sunglasses a must-have fashion accessory?
répondre: Saint Laurent Women's Oversized Rectangle Sunglasses are renowned for their stylish design and high-quality craftsmanship. They feature a bold, oversized frame that not only provides ample coverage but also adds a contemporary flair to any outfit. These sunglasses are designed to be both chic and functional, making them perfect for a day out in the sun or a fashionable addition to your weekend look. Style the sunglasses with a casual outfit or a more dressy ensemble to elevate your overall appearance. -
question:
Are Saint Laurent Women's Oversized Rectangle Sunglasses suitable for all face shapes?
répondre: Yes, the oversized rectangle shape of these sunglasses tends to complement a variety of face shapes. The wide frame can balance out features on round or oval faces, while the structured edges contrast well against softer jawlines. This versatility means you can wear them confidently whether you're at a beach party, a brunch with friends, or enjoying a leisurely day of shopping. -
question:
What materials are used in Saint Laurent Women's Oversized Rectangle Sunglasses?
répondre: These sunglasses are typically crafted from high-quality acetate and metal, ensuring durability and a luxurious feel. The lenses are often made from UV-protective materials, safeguarding your eyes from harmful rays. This combination not only enhances the aesthetic appeal of the sunglasses but also provides reliable protection, making them a smart choice for sunny outdoor activities like picnics, road trips, or beach outings. -
question:
How should I care for my Saint Laurent Women's Oversized Rectangle Sunglasses?
répondre: Caring for your sunglasses involves keeping them clean and stored properly. Use a microfiber cloth to gently wipe the lenses and avoid abrasive materials that may scratch. When not in use, store them in a protective case to prevent damage. Proper maintenance ensures that your sunglasses remain clear and fashionable for any occasion—from a casual outdoor brunch to an elegant garden party. -
question:
Do Saint Laurent Women's Oversized Rectangle Sunglasses offer UV protection?
répondre: Yes, these sunglasses are designed with UV protection to shield your eyes from harmful rays. The quality lenses filter out both UVA and UVB rays, making them an excellent choice for everyday wear as well as extended outdoor activities like hiking or outdoor sports. Investing in good UV protection can significantly reduce the risk of eye strain and long-term damage. -
question:
Can men wear Saint Laurent Women's Oversized Rectangle Sunglasses?
répondre: While marketed towards women, the unisex appeal of oversized sunglasses means that some men may find them comfortable and fashionable. The bold rectangle design can be suitable for various styles and outfits, making them a versatile accessory. Incorporating these sunglasses into a casual outfit or layering them over a stylish jacket can add an edgy twist to anyone's look. -
question:
What occasions are best suited for wearing Saint Laurent Women's Oversized Rectangle Sunglasses?
répondre: These sunglasses are perfect for a range of occasions, from relaxed weekends to more refined events. Whether you're soaking up the sun poolside, attending a summer festival, or going for a chic city stroll, they can enhance your style and provide necessary eye protection. Pair them with a sundress or denim shorts for a casual look, or wear them with evening attire for a touch of glamour. -
question:
Are there different color options for Saint Laurent Women's Oversized Rectangle Sunglasses?
répondre: Yes, these sunglasses often come in a variety of colors and lens tints to match different styles and preferences. Options may include classic black, tortoiseshell, or playful colors. Choosing the right color can complement your personal style and help express your individuality, making them suitable for various outfits, from vibrant summer dresses to neutral casual wear. -
question:
Will Saint Laurent Women's Oversized Rectangle Sunglasses fit under a helmet or hat?
répondre: Due to their oversized design, these sunglasses may not fit comfortably under a tight helmet or wide-brimmed hat. It is important to try them on with your specific headgear to ensure a good fit. When planning activities like biking or skiing, consider how the sunglasses interact with any accessories to maintain comfort and protection simultaneously. -
question:
Where can I buy Saint Laurent Women's Oversized Rectangle Sunglasses in Saint Pierre and Miquelon?
répondre: You can purchase Saint Laurent Women's Oversized Rectangle Sunglasses through Ubuy in Saint Pierre and Miquelon. Ubuy offers a wide selection of luxury sunglasses, ensuring you can find the perfect pair to elevate your style while enjoying reliable service.
Yves Saint Laurent Sunglasses SL M24/K-001 Editorial Review
Avis et évaluations clients
-
5 étoile
100%
-
4 étoile
0%
-
3 étoile
0%
-
2 étoile
0%
-
1 étoile
0%
Donnez votre avis sur ce produit
Partagez votre avis avec d'autres clients
Avantages
- Stylish oversized design
- High-quality UV protection
- Comfortable fit for all-day wear
- Durable and lightweight materials
- Versatile for various outfits
Les inconvénients
- Higher price point
CONFIANCE EN LA PLATEFORME & PROTECTION DE L'ACHETEUR
“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”
“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”
“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”
“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”
“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”
Historique des prix du produit
Informations importantes
- Limitations : Pour les produits expédiés à l'international, veuillez noter que toute garantie du fabricant peut ne pas être valide ; les options de service du fabricant peuvent ne pas être disponibles ; les manuels, instructions et avertissements de sécurité des produits peuvent ne pas être dans les langues du pays de destination ; les produits (et les matériaux qui les accompagnent) peuvent ne pas être conçus conformément aux normes, spécifications et exigences d'étiquetage du pays de destination ; et les produits peuvent ne pas être conformes à la tension et aux autres normes électriques du pays de destination (nécessitant l'utilisation d'un adaptateur ou d'un convertisseur le cas échéant). Il incombe au destinataire de s'assurer que le produit peut être importé légalement dans le pays de destination. En cas de commande auprès d'Ubuy ou de ses filiales, le destinataire est l'importateur officiel et doit se conformer à toutes les lois et réglementations du pays de destination.
- Tous les produits listés sur Ubuy ne sont pas à vendre, Ubuy étant un moteur de recherche mondial. Les produits sont soumis aux réglementations en matière d'exportation et de commerce.
€ 472
Commandez maintenant et recevez votre commande aux alentours du Mercredi, Octobre 14
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
Conforme PCI DSS et certifié ISO 27001:2022, avec des paiements chiffrés et une protection complète de l'acheteur pour chaque commande.
Assurance Ubuy
Profitez d'une expérience d'achat sereine avec des produits 100 % originaux, une sécurité de paiement conforme PCI DSS, une protection des données certifiée ISO 27001, la livraison transfrontalière la plus rapide, les retours gratuits* et un emballage sécurisé pour chaque commande.